Ads Header

Pages

Cypress Hill - Get Out of My Head (feat. C. Wolbers, D. Cazares (Fear Factory))

Album: "Skull & Bones" (2000)

uh..uh...yeah....
These voices up in my head...

All these voices up in my head
Makin me dread, when I sleep at night
Visons of people with evil intensions wanna fly my sight
Visons are changin, engagin, and ragin', I'm in a stage and a fight
Listen, the system is pissin' me off, you wanna feel my pipe
Fingers pointed, annointed people, day better up to the knight
Whispers, darkness the hardest, time ain't never gonna feel alright
Feelin' my soul in the hole,
I can't breathe, and I'm frightened for my life
Think I need help or I dwell in hell, cuz I got a grip too tight!

[Chorus]
Will you ever get out of my head? [4X]

Through every dimension as tension ahead, I gotta go my main
Dreams are like beans up like coming through my brain,
then I know I'm baked
For every single minute that's in it, each and every brand new day
Denial of trial I'm vile, whatever that bullshit they say
I'm sinking so low in my self, help me gain, never give no break
Confusion is usin me sinkin me up, now the sky's all grey
I'm blazin and liftin my mind with kite, let me hit that J
Holding, controlling my self over, but the shit won't stay!

[Chorus] [w/ Sen Dog]
Will you ever get out of my head?
Will you ever get out of my head?
Will you ever get out of my head?
Will you ever get out of my head? (Will you ever get out of my head!)
Will you ever get out of my head? ( Will you ever get out of my head!)
Will you ever get out of my head? (Will you ever get out of my head!)
Will you ever get out of my head? (Will you ever get out of my head!)

Cypress Hill is an American hip hop group from South Gate, California. Cypress Hill was the first Latino-American hip hop group to have platinum and multi-platinum albums, selling over 18 million albums worldwide. They are one of the most well-known groups in West Coast rap and Hip hop in general and are critically acclaimed for their first two groundbreaking albums.